fbpx
  • Italiano
  • Français
  • Español

The Company

Contemporary Circus Company from 1997

Aims of the company

  • Promotion of the New Circus Art for children and adults
  • Theatre, music and circus workshops
  • Promotion and production of theatrical, musical and contemporary circus performances
  • Organization of cultural events, public events of Theatre, Music and Contemporary Circus

Duo formed by Ferdinando D’Andria and Maila Sparapani.

They studied with Carlo Boso (Commedia dell’arte), Philip Radice (Mime), Jean Menigault (Clown).

They are graduates to the School of Theatre “Galante Garrone ” in Bologna (Nouveau Cirque). They participate in the international festival of the contemporary circus of Brescia and the Biennale Expo in Venice as actors in the show “Ombra di luna” directed by Marcello Chiarenza. They collaborate with the company Teatrovivo (Commedia dell’arte) for the shows “Commedia incommedia” in 2002 and “Comici e capocomici” in 2004 both directed by Carlo Boso.

Since 2004 they play the show ”KALINKA” and since 2010 the show ”SCONCERTO D’AMORE ” both directed by Luca Domenicali.

On June 2019 the company began to perform the new production “TUNES FOR TUBES”.

From 2005 they began to represent the shows in all Europe.

Productions of the Company

The productions in the company’s repertoire are “kalinka”, “Sconcerto d’Amore” and “Sonata for tubes” which since 2004 have made over 1000 shows in Italy and Europe, in theatrical programmation and international festivals:

Cabaret e TV

  • ZELIG LAB – Bologna, 2010, 2011 e 2012
  • RAI 2 – Broadcast “BRAVO GRAZIE”, Semifinale e Finale del concorso di Cabaret 2006
  • RAI 2 – Broadcast “FUTURA CITY” 2006
  • RADIO 2 – Broadcast “L’OTTOVOLANTE” 2005
  • Winner of Cabaret competition “La Lisca”, Genova 2005
  • Festival “Cabaret Amore Mio”, Grottammare 2005
  • Preis Walter Chiari like new joung revelation of Cabaret – Festival “Il Sarchiapone”, Cervia, 2005
  • Winner of Preis of expert jury in the Festival del Cabaret Emergente Teatro Storchi, Modena, 2005

Theaters

    • Teatro Alfieri di Asti
    • Civico Teatro di Savigliano (CN)
    • Teatro Curci di Barletta
    • Teatro Comunale di Foggia
    • Teatro al Parco di Parma
    • Teatro Garibaldi di Bisceglie
    • Teatro Comunale di Belluno
    • Casa del Teatro Ragazzi e Giovani di Torino
    • Casa della Musica di Parma
    • Auditorium del Conservatorio di Mantova
    • Teatro dell’Antoniano di Bologna
    • Teatro Civico di Sassari
    • Teatro Puccini di Firenze
    • Teatro Auditorium Concordia di Pordenone
    • Teatro Villani di Biella
    • Teatro Coccia di Novara
    • Teatro Laura Betti di Casalecchio di Reno (BO)
    • ITC Teatro di San Lazzaro di Savena (BO)
    • Teatro Comunale G. Verdi di Lonigo (VI)
    • Teatro Comunale di Ruvo di Puglia (BA)
    • Teatro Comunale di Fontanellato (PR)
    • Teatro Da Ponte di Vittorio Veneto (TV)
    • Teatro Super di Valgano (VI)
    • Teatro Misa di Arcevia (AN)
    • Teatro Panettone di Ancona
    • Sala del Suffragio di Medicina (BO)
    • Teatro Astra di S. Giovanni Lupatoto (VR)
    • Teatro Comunale di Marzabotto (BO)
    • Teatro della Città della Scienza di Napoli
    • Teatro Troisi di Nonantola (MO)
    • Teatro G. Villa di San Clemente (RN)
    • Teatro Comunale di Cavallino-Treporti (VE)
    • Sala Centofiori di Bologna
    • Multisala 900 di Cavriago (RE)
    • Palafolli di Ascoli Piceno
    • Teatro Ariston Castelnuovo Rangone (MO)
    • Teatro Bismantova Castelnovo ne’ Monti (RE)
    • Teatro Frabboni di Savigno (BO)
    • DIM Teatro Comunale di Castelnuovo del Garda (VR)
    • Teatro Comunale di Ceglie Messapica (BR)
    • Teatro Boni di Acquapendente (VT)
    • Teatro Magnani di Fidenza (PR)
    • Teatro Le Serre di Grugliasco (TO)
    • Teatro Filarmonico di Piove di Sacco (PD)
    • Espace Malroux Chambery (Francia)
    • Teatro Bastero Andoain (Spagna)
    • Palais des Congres Evian (Francia)
    • Salle des Festivites Ginevra (Svizzera)
    • Theatre Communale Savines le Lac (Francia)
    • Espace La bonne fontaine Folcalquier (Francia)
    • Salle des spectacles Argentières la Bessée (Francia)
    • Auditorium Montgenevre (Francia)
    • Salle des fêtes St Colomb de Lauzun (Francia)
    • Salle de fete du Lignon Vernier (Svizzera)
    • Salle du Mont Favy Les Carroz (Francia)
    • Auditorium Gilles la Rocque Curchevel (Francia)
    • Espace Le nouveau monde Fribourg (Svizzera)
    • Salle des spectacles Risoul (Francia)

Festival

    • CIRCUMNAVIGANDO Genova
    • LAMEZIA SUMMER TIME Lamezia Terme (CZ)
    • GIFFONI FILM FESTIVAL Giffoni Valle Piana (SA)
    • WORLD DANCE MOUVEMENT Castellana Grotte (BA)
    • STRAFESTIVAL Colle Corvino (PE)
    • ASFALTART Merano (BZ)
    • LA LUNA NEL POZZO Caorle (VE)
    • MIRABILIA Fossano (CN)
    • VEREGRA STREET FESTIVAL Montegranaro (FM)
    • SCENICA FESTIVAL Vittoria (RG)
    • SALENTO BUSKERS FESTIVAL Provincia di Lecce
    • URSINO BUSKERS FESTIVAL Catania
    • MAST FESTIVAL Cardano al Campo (VA)
    • FESTA DELLA LUNA Ostuni (BR)
    • BIBLIOFEST Provincia di Bergamo
    • FESTIVALOVE Scandiano (RE)
    • LE FIERE DEL TEATRO Sarmede (TV)
    • FESTIVAL VOILÀ Feltre (BL)
    • FESTIVAL DELL’ARTE COMICA Castelfiorentino (FI)
    • CIRK FANTASTIC Firenze
    • TI FIABO E TI RACCONTO Bitonto (BA)
    • TRASPARENZE Modena
    • L’ULTIMA PROVINCIA Vigolzone (PC)
    • LA STRADA WINTER Brescia
    • LA NOTTE NERA Serra dei Conti (AN)
    • IL CANTO DELLE CICALE Provincia di Brescia
    • LE STRADE DEL TEATRO Provincia di Milano
    • IMPROVVISA Cotignola (RA)
    • GRO Imperia
    • ISOLE CHE PARLANO Palau (SS)
    • DALL’ISOLA DELL’ISOLA DI UNA PENISOLA Carloforte (CA)
    • ESPRESSIVAMENTE Barcellona P.d.G. (ME)
    • VARESE IN STRADA Varese
    • SIRIDE Brugherio (MB)
    • QUO VADIS Monterotondo Marittimo (GR)
    • CIRCONFERENZE Rho (MI)
    • LA STRADA Brescia
    • CÒ I PIÈ DESCALSI Vascon (TV)
    • BAJOCCOFESTIVAL Albano Laziale (RM)
    • FANTASTICHE VISIONI Ariccia (RM)
    • MERCANTIA Certaldo (FI)
    • ODISSEA Verolavecchia (BS)
    • LE STRADE CHE RIDONO Molfetta (BA)
    • SOGNI A SPAZI APERTI Pompu (OR)
    • FESTIVAL ARTI COMICHE S.Terenzio (SP)
    • RATATAPLAN Lessona (BL)
    • VISIONI Marciano della Chiana (AR)
    • VALDEMONE FESTIVAL Pollina (PA)
    • CUCU FESTIVAL Altopiano d’Asiago (VI)
    • KINDERFESTIVAL Bolzano
    • FESTIVAL DELLE GRAVINE Provincia di Taranto
    • RACCANTANDO Montegiorgio (FM)
    • TEATRO DEL MARE Chieti
    • IL TEATRO CHE CAMMINA Castel S. Pietro Terme (BO)
    • ARTISTI IN PIAZZA Pennabilli (RN)
    • LE CITTA’ DEI RAGAZZI Vimercate (MI)
    • ANDERSEN Sestri Levante (GE)
    • FESTIVAL DEL TICINO Provincia di Varese
    • VISIONI Cortona (AR)
    • MAGGIO ALL’INFANZIA Gioia del Colle (BA)
    • LA LUNA È AZZURRA San Miniato (PI)
    • IL TEATRO IN FESTA Locarno (Svizzera)
    • FETE DE L’ACCORDEON Ploneour Lanvern (F)
    • FESTIVAL D’AVIGNONE Avignone (F)
    • LA RUE DES ETANG Saint Chamas (F)
    • AU PAYS DES ENFANTS Chateau d’Oex (CH)
    • LES ITALIENNES DE CLISSON Clisson (F)
    • Festival FETEN Gijon (E)
    • INTERNATIONAL CIRC FESTIVAL Leon (E)
    • INTERNATIONAL CIRC FESTIVAL Albacete (E)
    • TRAPEZI Reus (E)
    • ECLAT Aurillac (F)
    • ECCENTRIKA Samara (RU)
    • NEZ ROUGE Toulouse (F)
    • FUC! Pola (HR)
    • LA RUE DES ARTISTES Saint Chamond (F)
    • LES JEUDIS DE PERIGNAN Perpignan (F)
    • ULICA Kracow (PL)
    • LES ZACCROS D’MA RUE Nevers (F)
    • LES ITALIENNES DE CLISSON Clisson (F)
    • KLOVNBUF CARAVANA Izla, Murska Sobota (SLO)
    • ESCALES D’AILLEURS Plaisir (F)
    • FIT AL CARRER Vila Real (E)
    • KLOVNBUF Ljubljana (SLO)
    • FIRA TARREGA Tarrega (E)
    • PALP FESTIVAL Martigny (CH)
    • CHAMOROUSSE EN PISTE Chamrousse (F)
    • SAMBA RE-PERCUSSION Monleon-Magnoac (F)
    • WALDSTOCK Steinhausen (CH)
    • MOSTRA DE PALLASSOS Y PALLASSAS Xirivella (E)
    • FESTIVAL IKUSZIRKUS Andoain (E)
    • LA SEMAINE DU CIRQUE Vernier (CH)
    • ULICNIH SVIRACA Novi Sad (SRB)
    • SPANCIR FEST Varazdin (HR)
    • BASTID’ART Miramont de Guyenne (F)
    • LA MAR DE CIRK (E)
    • KIDELIRES La roque d’Antheron (F)
    • FESTIVAL DU CIRQUE Pitres (F)
    • ARTISTI DI STRADA Ascona (CH)
    • FESTIVAL IDEKCLICK (F)
    • SAGUNT A ESCENA OFF Sagunto (E)
    • PLACE A LA RUE Istres (F)
    • LES GEORGES Fribourg (CH)
    • LES ARTS DANS LA RUE Strasbourg (F)
    • ARCA Aguilar de Campoo, (E)
    • AU BONHEURE DES MOMES Le Grand Bornand (F)
    • AU PAYS DES ENFANTS Chateau d’Oex (F)
    • URBAKA Limoges (F)
    • SEMENTES Cascais, Montemor o Novo (P)
    • FIRA MEDINERRANÌA DE MANRESA Manresa (E)
    • KUNSTEN OP STRAAT Almelo (NL)
    • OLALÀ Lienz (A)
    • CHALON DANS LA RUE Chalon sur Saone (F)